Boys Uniform Hand in & Pizza Party will be Thursday, Nov 7 right after school
- CLEANED and DRY uniforms to be placed in a bag
- Name to be clearly visible on the bag
- Pizza Party is $5
- Voting for Captain, MVP, MIP, 100%, and Ertle Award
Next meet is the Class SS State Meet
at Wickham Park in Manchester, Saturday Oct 26
Girls at 10:20am, Boys at 10:55am
Shoreline Conference Chamionship
Results can be found at paynescornertiming.com
Results of Neubauer Invite can be found at:
http://paynescornertiming.com/uploads/3/4/3/5/34351023/neubauer_invitational_10022019.htm
Result of Cromwell Meet on 9/21 at
http://fasttracktiming.com/race-result/ct-river-valley-invitational-cromwell-ct/#/race/WMpkAx/4
Results of Going to the Sun meet at Coginchaug at
http://fasttracktiming.com/race-result/going-to-the-sun-invitational-durham-ct-4/#/race/WUTXcj/1/
Schedule change: Husky Invite on Oct 4 is now the Neubauer Invite on Oct 2
2017 Seaon
Well done Ashley Dana!!
State Open held at Wickham Park on Nov 3
55th of 176 runners
Time for 3.1 miles - 21:12
2017 Season
Class SS State Championship:
Girls - 6th place; Boys - 10th place
Congratulations to
Ashley Dana - 3rd place - All State - advances to State Open on Friday Nov 3
Shoreline Conference Meet results:
Girls - 6th place; Boys 5th place
Ashley Dana & Sean McMaster - First Team All Conference
Adriana Wimler - Second Team All Conference
Class SS State Championship:
Girls - 6th place; Boys - 10th place
Congratulations to
Ashley Dana - 3rd place - All State - advances to State Open on Friday Nov 3
Shoreline Conference Meet results:
Girls - 6th place; Boys 5th place
Ashley Dana & Sean McMaster - First Team All Conference
Adriana Wimler - Second Team All Conference
Notes from the 2016 season:
Congratulations to our State Open Competitors
Peter Schulten 41st for the boys
Allie Alsup 73rd and Ashley Dana 114th for the Girls
It was an excellent season
Peter Schulten 41st for the boys
Allie Alsup 73rd and Ashley Dana 114th for the Girls
It was an excellent season
Class SS State Meet
A great day for Coginchaug - Girls 4th place; Boys 3rd place
Allie Alsup 10th, Ashley Dana 11th - on to the State Open
Pete Schulten 6th, Sean McMaster 10th - on to the State Open
A great day for Coginchaug - Girls 4th place; Boys 3rd place
Allie Alsup 10th, Ashley Dana 11th - on to the State Open
Pete Schulten 6th, Sean McMaster 10th - on to the State Open
Congratulations to Pete Schulten - winner of the Fr-So Invite at OSHS on 10/25/16
Emma Bournival 8th place for the Girls race
Emma Bournival 8th place for the Girls race
Shoreline Conference Championship Results
Girls - 2nd place overall; Boys 4th place overall
Congrats to:
First Team All Conference - Girls: Allie Alsup & Ashely Dana
Second Team All Conference - Adrianna Wimler
First Team All Conference - Boys: Pete Schulten & Danny Turecek
Honorable Mention to Cooper Berry - 8th place JV & Anthony Bizzario - 18th place JV
Boys JV 2nd place!
Girls - 2nd place overall; Boys 4th place overall
Congrats to:
First Team All Conference - Girls: Allie Alsup & Ashely Dana
Second Team All Conference - Adrianna Wimler
First Team All Conference - Boys: Pete Schulten & Danny Turecek
Honorable Mention to Cooper Berry - 8th place JV & Anthony Bizzario - 18th place JV
Boys JV 2nd place!
Results of Mega Meet: http://paynescornertiming.com/uploads/3/4/3/5/34351023/shoreline_mega-meet_final_results_10132016.htm
Bellringer XC Invite - Results from 9-30-16
Girls - 1st place; Allie Alsup 1st (more results to follow)
Boys - 1st place; Danny Turecek 1st, Pete Schulten 2nd, Sean McMaster 3rd, Matt Woznyk 4th
Girls - 1st place; Allie Alsup 1st (more results to follow)
Boys - 1st place; Danny Turecek 1st, Pete Schulten 2nd, Sean McMaster 3rd, Matt Woznyk 4th
Shoreline Conference Large Schools XC meet
Results: Boys & Girls - 2nd place; both teams qualify to run in the seeded Mega Meet at North Branford on Thursday, Oct 13
Allie Alsup 2nd, Ashley Dana 4th, Adrianna Wimler 8th, Kate Schulten 9th for the top 10 Girls
Pete Schulten 1st, Sean McMaster 2nd, Danny Turecek 9th for the top 10 Boys
Results: Boys & Girls - 2nd place; both teams qualify to run in the seeded Mega Meet at North Branford on Thursday, Oct 13
Allie Alsup 2nd, Ashley Dana 4th, Adrianna Wimler 8th, Kate Schulten 9th for the top 10 Girls
Pete Schulten 1st, Sean McMaster 2nd, Danny Turecek 9th for the top 10 Boys
Coginchaug's 29th running of the Going to the Sun XC Meet
Girls - 1st place; Boys 2nd place
Coginchaug Combined Champions!
Thanks to all the parental help with our meet
We could not have done it without you
Results at http://fasttracktiming.com/race-result/going-to-the-sun-invitational-durham-ct/#/results::1474628528533
Girls - 1st place; Boys 2nd place
Coginchaug Combined Champions!
Thanks to all the parental help with our meet
We could not have done it without you
Results at http://fasttracktiming.com/race-result/going-to-the-sun-invitational-durham-ct/#/results::1474628528533
CT River Valley XC Invitational
Girls Varsity - 5th; Girls JV - 6th
Allie Alsup 2nd, Ashley Dana - 6th, Ashlyn Lower top JV finisher
Boys Varsity - 2nd; Boys JV - 3rd
Pete Schulten - 2nd, Sean McMaster - 4th, Owen Gonzales top freshman, Garret Basiel top JV finisher
Girls Varsity - 5th; Girls JV - 6th
Allie Alsup 2nd, Ashley Dana - 6th, Ashlyn Lower top JV finisher
Boys Varsity - 2nd; Boys JV - 3rd
Pete Schulten - 2nd, Sean McMaster - 4th, Owen Gonzales top freshman, Garret Basiel top JV finisher
Portland Highlander XC Invitational
Boys -1st place Team Champions
Girls - 2nd place Team
Sean McMaster - 2nd, Pete Schulten - 4th, Danny Turecek - 7th, Owen Gonzales - 10th
Allie Alspup - 2nd, Ashley Dana - 3rd, Kate Schulten - 8th
Well done by all!
Boys -1st place Team Champions
Girls - 2nd place Team
Sean McMaster - 2nd, Pete Schulten - 4th, Danny Turecek - 7th, Owen Gonzales - 10th
Allie Alspup - 2nd, Ashley Dana - 3rd, Kate Schulten - 8th
Well done by all!
Our First Meet and we once again bring home the combined Championship Dragon trophy
Blue Dragon Invitational, 9/9/16
Veteran's Park in Middletown
Congrats to Boys Varsity overall winner - Pete Schulten
Congrats to 2nd place Girls Varsity - Allie Alsup
Congrats to 3rd Place Boys Varsity - Sean McMaster
Excellent running by all members of both teams
under very hot and humid conditions
Blue Dragon Invitational, 9/9/16
Veteran's Park in Middletown
Congrats to Boys Varsity overall winner - Pete Schulten
Congrats to 2nd place Girls Varsity - Allie Alsup
Congrats to 3rd Place Boys Varsity - Sean McMaster
Excellent running by all members of both teams
under very hot and humid conditions
Congratulations to Sam Drop for finishing an awesome 3rd place at the State Open
Girls team 12th overall - nice job
Pete Schulten 117th of 188 - nice job
Girls team 12th overall - nice job
Pete Schulten 117th of 188 - nice job
Wowzer!!
What a day for CRHS XC yesterday at the State Class Meet -
Girls 2nd place - missing another state championship by 3 points - well done, ladies
Boys 3rd place - missing a runner up spot by 3 points - well done, gentlemen
Congratulations to all of our hard working, dedicated XC runners Varsity & JV alike
Onto the State Open for Girls Varsity and Pete Schulten
What a day for CRHS XC yesterday at the State Class Meet -
Girls 2nd place - missing another state championship by 3 points - well done, ladies
Boys 3rd place - missing a runner up spot by 3 points - well done, gentlemen
Congratulations to all of our hard working, dedicated XC runners Varsity & JV alike
Onto the State Open for Girls Varsity and Pete Schulten
Congratulations to our Teams - Shoreline Championship
Girls Varsity - 2nd place; Girls JV - 2nd place
Boys Varsity - 3rd place; Boys JV - 2nd place
Girls Varsity - 2nd place; Girls JV - 2nd place
Boys Varsity - 3rd place; Boys JV - 2nd place
A very successful Going to the Sun meet has been completed.
Thanks to everyone that helped make the meet run well
Congratulations to our awesome athletes:
Girls Varsity - 1st place; Girls JV - 2nd place
Boys Varsity - 4th place; Boys JV - 2nd place
Coginchaug Combined Team Champions!
Thanks to everyone that helped make the meet run well
Congratulations to our awesome athletes:
Girls Varsity - 1st place; Girls JV - 2nd place
Boys Varsity - 4th place; Boys JV - 2nd place
Coginchaug Combined Team Champions!
Hydration info:
nfhs_smac_hydration_position_statement-_october_2014.pdf | |
File Size: | 274 kb |
File Type: |
"I don't run to add days to my life; I run to add life to my days" - Anonymous